Welcome to the 2021 "Virtual" Colonial Classic!  

  • Facebook

Due to COVID-19, travel restrictions, rink restrictions, etc. the Colonial Classic will be a virtual event this season.  Our goal is to provide any team that is able to participate as close to a competition feel as we can make it. We will still be having the same high level panel of officials, a live stream video, event apparel for you to purchase, critiques and protocols for all IJS teams and the ability to watch the other teams skate virtually!  Don't forget to follow us on Facebook to receive updates as we post them. 

Best of Elements Live Streaming Schedule - Saturday, January 9th:

LIVE STREAMING LINK - https://vimeo.com/497997776/9c69990db1

1:00 pm EST - SSS/SS1/SS2

1:15 pm EST - Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile

1:30 pm EST - Open Juvenile

2:00 pm EST - Juvenile

2:15 pm EST - Intermediate

2:45 pm EST - Novice

3:00 pm EST - Junior

3:15 pm EST - Adult/Collegiate/Open Adult/Open Masters/Open Collegiate

Full Team Program Live Streaming Schedule - Sunday, January 10th:

LIVE STREAMING LINK - https://vimeo.com/498030395/13c5cc0a3e

10:00 am EST - SSS/SS1/SS2

10:40 am EST - Preliminary

11:00 am EST - Juvenile

11:30 am EST - Intermediate

12:30 pm EST - Junior SP & Senior SP

1:15 pm EST - Pre-Juvenile

2:00 pm EST - Open Juvenile

3:30 pm EST - Novice

4:00 pm EST - Junior FS & Senior FS

  • Team lists and skate order are listed below!

customer_ad_30737_updated.jpg

HOSTED VIRTUALLY BY:

Colonial Classic 2021 Pins.jpeg
thumb2-blue-ice-texture-4k-ice-cracks-ma
thumb2-blue-ice-texture-4k-ice-cracks-ma

Registration is now open!!

All teams are required to register online via the U.S. Figure Skating Event Management System (EMS). Anyone listed as a Team Manager or Coach for a team in their Members Only Team Profile will be able to access the registration system. Registration for the competition is not considered final until online payment has been received. Online payment via credit card is the only form of accepted payment for registration in EMS.

IMPORTANT DATES:

  • Announcement Posted: November 1st

  • Registration Opens:  November 15th

  • Registration Ends: December 15th

  • PPCs Due: December 15th

  • Videos Due: December 27th

  • Judging (elements):  January 4-7th

  • Judging (events): January 8-9th

  • ‘Live' Stream event w/scores: January 10th

  • Critiques: Week of  January 10th

thumb2-blue-ice-texture-4k-ice-cracks-ma
Day 1
Synchro Skills 1

IceLiners

Hockettes

Intensity

National Blades

Team Rinx

Sheboygan Lakers

Synchro Skills 2

Mirror Images

Team Excel Foxboro

National Blades

CNY Chill

Hockettes

Beaver Dam Blades

Snowplow Sam Synchro

IceLiners

Preliminary

Intensity

Team Image SST

IceLiners

SwanSyncSation

Ellenton Epic Edge

Team Excel

Juvenile

Team Image SST

Saint Louis Synergy

Team Excel

Hockettes

Capital Ice Connection

Intermediate A

Team Excel

Ice Denettes Affinity

Cleveland Ice Storm

Team Delaware

CP Ice

Mirror Images

Intermediate B

Capital Ice Chips

Intensity

Team Image SST

Chiller Synchro

Ice Mates

Wisconsin Inspire

Hockettes

Junior SP

Cleveland Ice Storm

Team Image SST

Valley Bay Synchro

Lexettes

Starlight Junior

Wisconsin Inspire

Saint Louis Synergy Junior

Senior SP

Lumineers

Team Berlin 1

Day 2
Pre-Juvenile A

Mirror Images

Team Rinx

Griffon Gliders Silver

Hockettes

National Blades

Pre-Juvenile B

Sheboygan Lakers

Team Image

CP Ice

Saint Louis Synergy

Madison Ice Diamonds

CNY Storm

Open Juvenile A

Capital Classics

Team Excel

Island Waves

Capital Ice Chill

Chiller Synchro

Team Believe

Intensity

Open Juvenile B

National Blades

Mirror Images

IceLiners

Ellenton Epic Edge

Beaver Dam Blades

Griffon Gliders Gold

Chicago Radiance

Open Juvenile C

Allegro!

CNY Blizzard

Ice Denettes Synergy

Wisconsin Inspire

NESC Ice Illusion

Cleveland Ice Storm

Team Rinx

Novice

Team Limelight

Hockettes

Team Delaware

Saint Louis Synergy

Team Image SST

Valley Bay Synchronics

Team Harmony

IceLiners

Junior FS

Team Image SST

Hockettes

Team Delaware

Cleveland Ice Storm

Lexettes

Saint Louis Synergy Junior

Starlight Junior

Valley Bay Synchro

Teams Elite

Senior FS

Lumineers

Team Berlin 1

Best of Elements
Snowplow Sam: Rotating Circle

Kansas City Illusion

Alvinston Ice Angels

Synchro Skills 1: Linear Block

Sheboygan Lakers

Hockettes

Synchro Skills 1: Rotating Circle

Hockettes

Alvinston Ice Angels

Synchro Skills 2: Linear Block

Hockettes

Kansas City Illusion

Team Excel Foxboro

NESC Icicles

Synchro Skills 2: Rotating Circle

Hockettes

Kansas City Illusion

NESC Icicles

Synchro Skills 2: Rotating Wheel

Team Excel Foxboro

Pre-Juvenile: Pivoting Block

Richmond Synchro

Hockettes

CT Ice Fusion

Madison Ice Diamonds

NESC Starlings

Pre-Juvenile: No Hold Element

Alvinston Ice Angels

Kansas City Illusion

Pre-Juvenile: Rotating Wheel

Sheboygan Lakers

National Blades

Madison Ice Diamonds

Richmond Synchro

Pre-Juvenile: Traveling Circle

NESC Starlings

Alvinston Ice Angels

Pre-Juvenile: Rotating Circle

The Colonials

Kansas City Illusion

Open Juvenile: Pivoting Block

Capital Classics

Capital Ice Chill

National Blades

Open Juvenile: No Hold Element

Dazzlers

Alvinston Ice Angels

Sharper Picks

Team Ashburn

Chevy Chase Open Juvenile

Richmond Synchro

Team Unity Open Juvenile

Open Juvenile: Rotating Circle

Capital Classics

The Colonials

Chevy Chase Open Juvenile

Dazzlers

National Blades

Team Unity Open Juvenile

Open Juvenile: Traveling Circle

Alvinston Ice Angels

Philadelphia Symmetry

Houston Elite

Richmond Synchro

Team Ashburn

Open Juvenile: Rotating Wheel

Houston Elite

Open Juvenile: Traveling Wheel

Capital Ice Chill

Open Juvenile: Twizzle Element

The Colonials

Open Adult: Rotating Wheel

Adelaide Ice Magic Advanced Adult

Open Adult: Traveling Circle

Adelaide Ice Magic Advanced Adult

Open Adult: No Hold Element

Alvinston On The Edge

Open Adult: Rotating Circle

Cutting Edge

Alvinston On The Edge

Open Masters: Linear Block

Kansas City Illusion

Open Masters: Traveling Circle

Kansas City Illusion

Open Collegiate: Traveling Circle

University of Michigan SST

Preliminary: No Hold Element

Alvinston Ice Angels

Preliminary: Rotating Circle

Alvinston Ice Angels

Juvenile: Pivoting Block

Saint Louis Synergy

Capital Ice Connection

Juvenile: Traveling Circle

Hockettes

Team Ashburn

Dazzlers

Saint Louis Synergy

Juvenile: Traveling Wheel

Capital Ice Connection

Juvenile: Twizzle Element

Dazzlers

Hockettes

Intermediate: Pivoting Block

Team Rinx

Hockettes

Capital Ice Chips

Intermediate: No Hold Element

Richmond Synchro

Dazzlers

Hockettes

TEAM UNITY Intermediate

DC EDGE

Ice Mates

Intermediate: Rotating Wheel

Team Rinx

Intermediate: Traveling Circle

Kansas City Illusion Intermediate

Richmond Synchro

Capital Ice Chips

DC EDGE

Intermediate: Twizzle Element

TEAM UNITY Intermediate

Ice Mates

Kansas City Illusion Intermediate

Dazzlers

Adult: Traveling Circle

Kansas City Illusion

Adult: No Hold Element

Team Unity Adult 2

Kansas City Illusion

Team Unity Image Adult Group 1

Team Unity Image Adult Group 2

Novice: Pivoting Block

Saint Louis Synergy

Hockettes

Novice: No Hold Element

Team Ashburn

Novice: Traveling Circle

Saint Louis Synergy

Novice: Twizzle Element

Hockettes

Team Ashburn

Junior: No Hold Element

Dazzlers

DC EDGE

Hockettes

NEXXICE

Team Ashburn

Junior: Pivoting Block

Cleveland Ice Storm

Junior: Synchronized Spin

Team Ashburn

Junior: Traveling Circle

Dazzlers

Junior: Twizzle Element

NEXXICE

Hockettes

DC EDGE

Collegiate: No Hold Element

University Of Michigan SST

Collegiate: Pivoting Block

Western Michigan University

Collegiate: Traveling Circle

Western Michigan University

(978) 263-3450  •  customerservice@colonialfsc.com

P.O. Box 517, West Acton, MA 01720

34 Massachusetts Ave, Boxborough, MA 01719

 

© 2016 Colonial Figure Skating Club

Club Office Hours

Monday 1:00 - 9:00 p.m. | Tuesday 1:00 - 8:00 p.m. | Wednesday 1:00 - 8:30 p.m. | Thursday 1:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Friday 1:00  - 8:00 p.m. | Saturday 8:45 a.m. - 3:30 p.m. | Sunday CLOSED